WSOP SENIOR CHAMPION HOWARD MASH TAKES DOWN ANOTHER WIN AT COCO!

JANUARY 31ST, 2024 6PM $130 $15,000 GURANTEE

1st $3,345 HOWARD MASH

2nd $2,740 ANTONIO CAMPBELL

3RD $2,099 ERIK DE SOUZA

4TH $938 WILLIAM BAXLEY

5TH $724 MARK BRANNICK

6TH $600 ATHANSIOS DATSERIS

7TH $521 MARK VOGEL

8TH $468 VICTORIA ANDERSON

9TH $403 DEAN STEVENSON

10TH $353 UPENDRA MODY

11TH $353 MERVICK NUNEZ MARINO

12TH $353 ISAAC VILLAFANE

13TH $304 STEPHEN PEPI

14TH $304 ROBERT TRANSUE

15TH $304 JACQUE DOUCETTE

16TH $257 JONATHAN GORDON

17TH $257 DAVID PICKER

18TH $257 DANILLO PEPE

19TH $210 OMAR SADER

20TH $210 EDGAR CRUZ

$15,000 Guarantee 1/24/24 1st place $4,692 goes to KUNPENG LI

1st$4,692KUNPENG    LIQualified
2nd$3,202TY    NICKENSQualified
3rd$1,899TREY    BRAUCHQualified
4th$1,155LAWRENCE    KLURQualified
5th$892NICHOLAS    VELENTZASQualified
6th$739JAIRO    VELASQUEZQualified
7th$630NIKITA    TARASENKOVQualified
8th$549JEFFREY    GARFINKELQualified
9th$471ARTHUR    RODRIGUEZQualified
10th$406JEFFREY    HIMELFARBQualified
11th$406MARCELO    OPAZO COSTAQualified
12th$406MICHAEL    SCHER  500586819Qualified
13th$343PETER    FELLOWSQualified
14th$343PEDRO    PALACIOQualified
15th$343ANONYMOUSQualified
16th$284JORDAN    DIAMONDQualified
17th$284LUKE    MCGRATH  500553884Qualified
18th$284MICHAEL    DEJESUSQualified
19th$227SHAUN    MORROWQualified
20th$227JOHN    ENGLISHQualified
21st$227BRANDON    KOCHQualified
22nd$171MAX    GOLIGERQualified
23rd$171DIDIER    BRAMYQualified
24th$171DANIEL    DAVIDZON  809059035Qualified

SEMINOLE WINTER SERIES WINNERS

Congratulations to our Seminole Winter Series Winners! Our next Series will be hosted in February!

SEMINOLE LEAP YEAR SERIES
$200 Buy-In
No Limit Hold’em (Re-Entry) 10 FLIGHTS
TO CHOOSE FROM
Flight A Monday February 26 10AM – Flight B Monday
February 26 6PM – Flight C Tuesday February 27 10AM –
February 27 6PM – Flight E Wednesday February 28 10AM –
Flight F Wednesday February 28 6PM – Flight G Friday
March 1 10AM – Flight H Friday March 1 6PM Flight I
Saturday March 2 10AM Flight J Saturday March 2 6PM
Day 2 SUNDAY March 3 12PM
$100,000
GUARANTEED PRIZE POOL
Chip leader bonus at the end of each flight $500 and tournament
leaderboard eligible!

January Seminole Winter Series Winners –

PEDRO    PALACIOQualified$12,773
JUAN    MUBARAKQualified$11,545
RALPH    CAMPBELL IIIQualified$11,040
MARK    MILLERQualified$9,456
JEFFREY    MORRISONQualified$8,532
LESTER    TRIMINOQualified$7,014
ALAN    KATSNELSONQualified$6,160
DANIEL    QUESADAQualified$2,729
ASI    ELIASQualified$2,083
STEPHEN    VECCHIOQualified$2,083
JASON    PRESTQualified$1,625
RAMINDER    SINGHQualified$1,625
BRET    GREBOWQualified$1,298
DANIEL    ANTOLINEZ MONTOYAQualified$1,298
DANY    BLACKBURNQualified$1,298
MICHAEL    JOHNSONQualified$1,298
PASQUALE    CAIAZZAQualified$1,062
PAUL    JULIANQualified$1,062
ROBERT    DOBBSQualified$1,062
SCOTT    EINIGERQualified$1,062
CHRISTOPHER    BROWNQualified$890
TIM    SHANEQualified$890
JAMAR    BROWNQualified$890
WILLIAM    STANTONQualified$890
ARIE    BEN-MAYORQualified$764
WILLIAM    BATTYEQualified$764
JAMES    STONEQualified$764
PETER    FELLOWSQualified$764
JOHN    FREIDKESQualified$764
ILAN    SHACHRQualified$764
ERIK    DE SOUZAQualified$674
PAUL    WOUTERQualified$674
RICHARD    KELLEHERQualified$674
MITCHELL    SMITHQualified$674
ONIEL    MCCALLAQualified$674
HOWARD    CHARYNQualified$674
SANDEEP    VELKURUQualified$609
CHRISTOPHER    SEGARSQualified$609
KARIN    POWSNER-CRESPIQualified$609
RAYMOND    NALBANDIANQualified$609
STEVE    FORTINQualified$609
ROBYN    MARSHMANQualified$609
SCOTT    DAVIMOSQualified$566
MYLES    CLINEQualified$566
KENNETH    GOFFQualified$566
ROBERT    BARILEQualified$566
NICHOLAS    VELENTZASQualified$566
RICHARD    BAKERQualified$566
MICHAEL    TARAFAQualified$541
MICHAEL    RALYEAQualified$541
MICHAEL    AGRAMONTEQualified$541
DEWEI    LIANGQualified$541
JASON    BARRYQualified$541
STEVEN    FASSBERGQualified$541
ASHAM    AMIRQualified$531
ALEXANDER    STEWARTQualified$531
RYAN    GESTENQualified$531

2023 Seminole Summer Series

Event Dates: Tuesday, August 29 –  Sunday, September 3

Entries: 687

ALAN TSANG Summer Series Winner

Prize: $17,867

Last NameFirst NameMoney
TSANGALAN$17,867
HOLLANDMICHAEL$16,556
ORELLANA GOMEZAXEL$16,220
LEVITTJOSEPH$7,221
DUFFYKAREN$5,128
BLACKBURNDANY$3,730
SACHELIMARC$2,781
VAZQUEZARLENE$2,781
ROBINSONBENJAMIN$2,127
RODRIGUEZ ROJASCARLOS$2,127
RENDELGINOLD$1,670
LEFFROBERT$1,670
ATTONISKONSTANTINOS$1,346
STAMROBERT$1,346
OPAZO COSTAMARCELO$1,346
ABRAMOWITZJEFFREY$1,346
DINHLONG$1,116
ZOLLOCHRISTOPHER$1,116
VELENTZASNICHOLAS$1,116
PALACIOPEDRO$1,116
DECESAREMICHAEL$951
SHAFRANPAUL$951
ZURERAN$951
RODRIGUEZALBERTO$951
PALERMOJEFFREY$835
HENYIGAL$835
MUCCITHOMAS$835
COVINGTONCOLBY$835
GIORDANOFRANK$835
KRIZANICTOMISLAV$755
BEN-MAYORARIE$755
AMITADI$755
ABRAMOWITZBARRY$755
KUHLMEIERCRAIG$755
GORDONJONATHAN$755
PAYTONKEVIN$704
GOMEZ TORRESALDRING$704
MURPHYPAULA$704
ROCHAABILIO$704
BIKUSPAULIUS$704
SINGHRAMINDER$704
CALVARUSODANIEL$704

Jonathan Gordon wins first Wednesday Night $15K GTD of 2023 in a 6-Handed Deal!

Seminole Casino Coconut Creek
Coconut Creek, Florida
$130 Buy-in No Limit Hold’em (Re-Entry)
$15,000 Guaranteed
Entries: 157
Prize Pool: $15,386
January 4, 2023

PlaceFirst NameLast NamePrize Amount
1JONATHANGORDON$2,196*
2ALEXWHITE$1,932*
3WILLIAMBURRUS$1,719*
4NICHOLASVELENTZAS$1,633*
5THOMASMUCCI$1,623*
6ALIOZESEN$1,613*
7PEDROPALACIO$535
8MATTHEWCOHEN$480
9STEVENFASSBERG$414
10SCOTTWILSON$362
11JOSEPHYSELONIA$362
12ENGELBERTHVARELA MORENO$362
13GEORGEHORTELANO$312
14ROBERTHODSON$312
15JEFFREYMORFORD$312
16AXELSANTONI$263
17ALEKSANDRBONDAROVSKII$263
18E'RONEDESAUSSURE$263
19DANIELQUESADA$215
20MARCOZAROW$215
*denotes 6-handed deal

January 2023 Daily Tournaments

Click here to Download Second Half Rack Card (PDF)

DateTimeBuy-InGuaranteeTournament DescriptionStructure Sheet
Sunday, January 1510AM$100$5,000 Turbo Bounty Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Sunday, January 156PM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Monday, January 1611AM$150$3,000 Deep Stack Survivor NLHStructure Sheet
Monday, January 166PM$200$10,000 Double Green Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Tuesday, January 1711AM$130$2,000 Omaha 8 or BetterStructure Sheet
Tuesday, January 176PM$150$3,000 Pot Limit OmahaStructure Sheet
Wednesday, January 1811AM$100$2,000 Wednesday Re-Do NLHStructure Sheet
Wednesday, January 186PM$130$10,000 Deep Stack NLHStructure Sheet
Thursday, January 1911AM --9PM$777Bonus High Hands w/RolloverEvery 30 Minutes
Friday, January 2011AM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Friday, January 206PM$200$5,000 Black Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, January 2110AM$130$5,000 Deep Stack Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, January 216PM$200$4,500 Survivor NLH - Top 3 Guaranteed $1,500Structure Sheet
Sunday, January 2210AM$100$5,000 Turbo Bounty Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Sunday, January 226PM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Monday, January 2311AM$150$3,000 Deep Stack Survivor NLHStructure Sheet
Monday, January 236PM$200$10,000 Double Green Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Tuesday, January 2411AM$130$2,000 Omaha 8 or BetterStructure Sheet
Tuesday, January 246PM$150$3,000 Pot Limit OmahaStructure Sheet
Wednesday, January 2511AM$100$2,000 Wednesday Re-Do NLHStructure Sheet
Wednesday, January 256PM$130$15,000 Deep Stack NLHStructure Sheet
Thursday, January 2611AM --9PM$777Bonus High Hands w/RolloverEvery 30 Minutes
Friday, January 2711AM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Friday, January 276PM$200$5,000 Black Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, January 2810AM$130$5,000 Deep Stack Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, January 286PM$200$4,500 Survivor NLH - Top 3 Guaranteed $1,500Structure Sheet
Sunday, January 2910AM$100$5,000 Turbo Bounty Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Sunday, January 296PM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Monday, January 3011AM$150$3,000 Deep Stack Survivor NLHStructure Sheet
Monday, January 306PM$200$15,000 Double Green Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Tuesday, January 3111AM$130$2,000 Omaha 8 or BetterStructure Sheet

December 2022 Daily Tournaments

Click Here to Download Second Half Rack Card (PDF)

DateTimeBuy-InGuaranteeTournament DescriptionStructure Sheet
Sunday, December 1810AM$100$5,000 Turbo Bounty Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Sunday, December 186PM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Monday, December 1911AM$150$3,000 Deep Stack Survivor NLHStructure Sheet
Monday, December 196PM$200$15,000 Double Green Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Tuesday, December 2011AM$130$2,000 Omaha 8 or BetterStructure Sheet
Tuesday, December 206PM$150$3,000 Pot Limit OmahaStructure Sheet
Wednesday, December 2111AM$100$2,000 Wednesday Re-Do NLHStructure Sheet
Wednesday, December 216PM$130$15,000 Deep Stack NLHStructure Sheet
Thursday, December 2211AM --9PM$777Bonus High Hands w/RolloverEvery 30 Minutes
Friday, December 2311AM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Friday, December 236PM$200$5,000 Black Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, December 2410AM$130$5,000 Deep Stack Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Sunday, December 25----------
Monday, December 2611AM$150$3,000 Deep Stack Survivor NLHStructure Sheet
Monday, December 266PM$200$15,000 Double Green Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Tuesday, December 2711AM$130$2,000 Omaha 8 or BetterStructure Sheet
Tuesday, December 276PM$150$3,000 Pot Limit OmahaStructure Sheet
Wednesday, December 2811AM$100$2,000 Wednesday Re-Do NLHStructure Sheet
Wednesday, December 286PM$130$15,000 Deep Stack NLHStructure Sheet
Thursday, December 2911AM --9PM$777Bonus High Hands w/RolloverEvery 30 Minutes
Friday, December 3011AM$100$2,000 No Limit Crazy PineappleStructure Sheet
Friday, December 306PM$200$5,000 Black Chip Bounty NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, December 3110AM$130$5,000 Deep Stack Big Blind Ante NLHStructure Sheet
Saturday, December 316PM$200$4,500 Survivor NLH - Top 3 Guaranteed $1,500Structure Sheet