SAM BEATS 115 PLAYERS IN A PLAYER POOL OF 116 FOR MEMORIAL DAY’S $200 DOUBLE GREEN CHIP BOUNTY!

HAPPY MEMORIAL DAY & THANKS TO EVERYONE WHO PLAYED!

1st$3,833SAM    SPIRAQualified$3,833
2nd$2,371CARLOS    TORRES VAZQUEZQualified$2,371
3rd$1,416SRISAIKUSHAL NAIDU    DHARMAVARAMQualified$1,416
4th$909DOMENICO    BARILLAQualified$909
5th$689ALEPH    FRANZINQualified$689
6th$572GREGG    WEISSQualified$572
7th$494JUAN    MONTOYA BERNALQualified$494
8th$435KONSTANTINOS    HATZIKONTOSQualified$435
9th$383WILLIAM    ROMANOQualified$383
10th$338MARK    BRANNICKQualified$338
11th$338LEWIS    LURIEQualified$338
12th$338CHRISTOPHER    PASAHOWQualified$338
13th$292ROBERT    TINSBLOOMQualified$292
14th$292RANDY    WALTONQualified$292
15th$292SHAMICA    LAMARQualified$292

MIKE BLUE IS ON FIRE WITH ANOTHER TITLE THIS MONTH!

CONGRATULATIONS TO MIKE BLUE WHO WON OUR SEMINOLE SERIES EARLIER THIS MONTH AS WELL AS LAST NIGHT’S WEDNESDAY $15,000 GUARANTEE! THANK YOU TO ALL WHO PLAYED!

1st$4,028MICHAEL    BLUE IIQualified$2,565
2nd$2,615DENNIS    GILMANQualified$2,401
3rd$1,541ROBERT    TRANSUEQualified$2,207
4th$938DAVID    SINGERQualified$1,949
5th$724ROBERT    LEFFQualified$724
6th$600MAXTON    GONCALVESQualified$600
7th$521THOMAS    MUCCIQualified$521
8th$468IRWIN    BLOCKQualified$468
9th$403JOHNSON    DARCELINQualified$403
10th$353CHRISTOPHER    CURATOLOQualified$353
11th$353MAX    GOLIGERQualified$353
12th$353LLOYD    NASTASEQualified$353
13th$304ALEPH    FRANZINQualified$304
14th$304JOSHUA    WICKERQualified$304
15th$304RYAN    MENDONCAQualified$304
16th$257DIDIER    BRAMYQualified$257
17th$257CAMERON    POVICHQualified$257
18th$257JIMMY    LEWISQualified$257
19th$210HEBERT    SOUZAQualified$210
20th$210MARKUS    PETTEWAYQualified$210

ERIC TAKES FIRST IN A FIELD OF 92 FOR MONDAY’S $10,000 GUARANTEE!

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL WINNERS & THANKS TO ALL WHO PLAYED!

1st$3,269ERIC    BREWSTERQualified$1,784
2nd$1,958RANDY    WALTONQualified$1,661
3rd$1,236ANDREW    SMITHQualified$1,446
4th$799JUAN    QUIROZ CASTILLOQualified$1,254
5th$618CHRISTOPHER    CURATOLOQualified$1,201
6th$489GREGG    WEISSQualified$1,023
7th$412SEAN    BARRINGTONQualified$412
8th$361ROBERT    TRANSUEQualified$361
9th$327RYAN    MENDONCAQualified$327
10th$299BRADLEY    SHAPIROQualified$299
11th$278WANLOP    PHONPHORNWITHOONQualified$278
12th$258DANY    BLACKBURNQualified$258

CONGRATULATIONS TO MARK ON WEDNESDAY’S $15,000 GUARANTEE!

1st$4,298MARK    PUKHOVQualified$3,042
2nd$2,816ANDRE    BRYANQualified$2,887
3rd$1,659CELSO    LEROYQualified$2,844
4th$1,010ANDREW    BALLASQualified$1,010
5th$779JOHNSON    DARCELINQualified$779
6th$646PAIGE    STACKQualified$646
7th$559MARCIN    PLEWINSKIQualified$559
8th$493DOMENICO    BARILLAQualified$493
9th$430SCOTT    KURTZMANQualified$430
10th$372WILLIAM    BECKERQualified$372
11th$372PIER    CUENCA SANCHEZQualified$372
12th$372DAVID    FEYJINQualified$372
13th$315DRAKE    GILQualified$315
14th$315THOMAS    MUCCIQualified$315
15th$315JAMES    JOHNSONQualified$315
16th$262ANGEL    RIVERAQualified$262
17th$262ALDRING    GOMEZ TORRESQualified$262
18th$262MARKUS    PETTEWAYQualified$262
19th$211DANILO    PARADA ECHEVARRIAQualified$211
20th$211ROBERT    LEFFQualified$211
21st$211FERNANDO    WRIGHTQualified$211

YEVHENII TAKES THE THE $15K WEDNESDAY TOURNAMENT!

1st$4,028YEVHENII    CHERNIAK
2nd$2,615ALFREDO    MORAN
3rd$1,541SCOTT    JAFFA
4th$938CHRISTOPHER    CURATOLO
5th$724KENNETH    ARNAEZ
6th$600JONATHAN    ZWIBEL
7th$521ANTONIO    CAMPBELL
8th$468ALEXANDER    D’ANGELO
9th$403NICHOLAS    VELENTZAS
10th$353JONATHAN    GORDON
11th$353ANTONIO    DE ARAUJO
12th$353ASA    PEPIA
13th$304RANDY    WALTON
14th$304KANSTANTSIN    TSIARESHKA
15th$304MARK    PUKHOV
16th$257SHIAH    GOLDBERG
17th$257JEFFREY    POOLE
18th$257RICHARD    GANESH
19th$210ANDREW    SMITH
20th$210ARMANDO    DEL POZO

CONGRATULATIONS TO MICHAEL & ALL OF OUR WINNERS WHO CASHED IN THE SEMINOLE SPRING SERIES

THANK YOU TO ALL WHO PLAYED THE SEMINOLE SUMMER SERIES!

1st$21,250MICHAEL    BLUE IIQualified$14,382
2nd$13,136PIERRE-XAVIER    LAURENTQualified$12,789
3rd$8,952RYAN    HADDADQualified$9,936
4th$6,235DANY    BLACKBURNQualified$8,501
5th$4,440NESTOR    CARABALLOQualified$8,405
6th$3,235MICHAEL    GRAFFEOQualified$3,235
7th$2,413JEFFREY    PALERMOQualified$2,413
8th$2,413ROBERT    KESSLERQualified$2,413
9th$1,843JASON    CASTENQualified$1,843
10th$1,843JONATHAN    MARCUQualified$1,843
11th$1,443RAMEL    DIAZ-WARNERQualified$1,443
12th$1,443PEDRO    PALACIOQualified$1,443
13th$1,158TYLER    GRAYQualified$1,158
14th$1,158ANDREW    BALLASQualified$1,158
15th$1,158DENNIS    GILMANQualified$1,158
16th$1,158RITA    BALBIRERQualified$1,158
17th$954MANUEL    MUSTAFA MAURYQualified$954
18th$954PAUL    OKENQualified$954
19th$954ROBERT    ZUCKERMANQualified$954
20th$954GREG    MCKENZIEQualified$954
21st$806RICHARD    BAKERQualified$806
22nd$806RICHARD    KELLEHERQualified$806
23rd$806RUSSELL    FRIEDMANQualified$806
24th$806SCOTT    EINIGERQualified$806
25th$701RODRIGO    ALDORINOQualified$701
26th$701CRAIG    BAGONQualified$701
27th$701JONATHAN    GORDONQualified$701
28th$701PETER    HORENSTEINQualified$701
29th$701MELVYN    DACOSTAQualified$701
30th$701CARLOS    BEZARA VIVASQualified$701
31st$626CHRISTOPHER    MOTTQualified$626
32nd$626GEORGES    BOYADJIANQualified$626
33rd$626LISA    TEEBAGYQualified$626
34th$626WILLIAM    BECKERQualified$626
35th$626DANIEL    JIACOPELLOQualified$626
36th$626JOSEPH    FINNEGANQualified$626
37th$575MATTHEW    SONZOGNIQualified$575
38th$575DANIEL    BOILARDQualified$575
39th$575STEVEN    BENNETTQualified$575
40th$575JOHN    IGLESIASQualified$575
41st$575KENNETH    BISSQualified$575
42nd$575KHYLA    BOATWRIGHTQualified$575
43rd$545JEFFREY    MORRISONQualified$545
44th$545ONIEL    MCCALLAQualified$545
45th$545JESSE    HATFIELDQualified$545
46th$545BEVERLY    SWIMMQualified$545
47th$545AMY    CASTROQualified$545
48th$545YOUSSEF    BARGACHQualified$545

SPRING SERIES RESULTS THROUGH FLIGHT F AS WE HEAD INTO THE WEEKEND!

April 29th – May 5thSeminole Spring Series 2024Total Prize Pool
EntriesReturnsEnd TimeChip Leaders$100,000
Monday, April 29, 202410A1A283Level 15 35m 0sRussel Friedman
Monday, April 29, 20246P1B756Level 16 3m 05sJason CastenTotal Chips
Tuesday, April 30, 202410A1C212Level 14 0m 0sMichael Blue II  10,820,000
Tuesday, April 30, 20246P1D353Level 14 30m 0sGreg Mckenzie
Wednesday, May 1, 202410A1E414Level 15 9m 52sRyan HaddadAverage Chips
Wednesday, May 1, 20246P1F686Level 14 18m 50sWilliam Becker        225,417
Friday, May 3, 202410A1G373Level 17 23m 24sRobert Zuckerman
Friday, May 3, 20246P1H696Level 18 16m 44sJonathan Gordon
Saturday, May 4, 202410A1I797Level 17 11m 10sRichard Baker
Saturday, May 4, 20246P1J888Level 15 17m 45sPierre-Xavier Laraunt
Sunday, May 5, 202412P54148
LastFirstChipsTable SeatLastFirstChipsTable Seat
BAKERRICHARD65900097BENNETTSTEVEN204000266
ZUCKERMANROBERT487000234HORENSTEINPETER19100093
FINNEGANJOSEPH43900094ALDORINORODRIGO189000235
LAURENTPIERRE-XAVIER412000231BARGACHYOUSSEF182000206
CASTENJASON410000156DACOSTAMELVYN178000135
TEEBAGYLISA406000262KELLEHERRICHARD172000205
GORDONJONATHAN375000201IGLESIASJOHN168000151
KESSLERROBERT367000158DIAZ-WARNERRAMEL16600098
BECKERWILLIAM354000131MORRISONJEFFREY163000261
MCKENZIEGREG352000154BLACKBURNDANY158000232
BLUE IIMICHAEL342000236GRAYTYLER152000265
BAGONCRAIG322000134OKENPAUL148000203
JIACOPELLODANIEL308500155GRAFFEOMICHAEL137000159
EINIGERSCOTT291500267BEZARA VIVASCARLOS133000237
CARABALLONESTOR27600091BALBIRERRITA11300099
PALACIOPEDRO270000263SONZOGNIMATTHEW78000268
HADDADRYAN260000153MARCUJONATHAN74000157
GILMANDENNIS257500239MCCALLAONIEL72000209
DIAZ-WARNERANDREW231000136BOYADJIANGEORGES71000139
PALERMOJEFFREY224000138BISSKENNETH6200092
MUSTAFA MAURYMANUEL211500238BOILARDDANIEL5650096
FRIEDMANRUSSELL211000208SWIMMBEVERLY36000207
MOTTCHRISTOPHER210000137CASTROAMY25500202
BOATWRIGHTKHYLA204000133HATFIELDJESSE20000264

 

SHIAH DEFEATS A FIELD OF 175 FOR THE TITLE IN THE $15,000 GUARANTEE 4/24/24

1st$4,507SHIAH    GOLDBERG
2nd$2,982NORIS    BARCIMANTO
3rd$1,759IRWIN    BLOCK
4th$1,070CHASE    FEBLES
5th$826JONATHAN    GORDON
6th$684LEWIS    ANDERSON
7th$592DANY    BLACKBURN
8th$518WILLIAM    HAWORTH
9th$451EDSON    INALIEN
10th$384FARRELL    LAPI
11th$384MARK    PUKHOV
12th$384ALI    OZESEN
13th$325JASON    HOPKINS
14th$325VICTOR    TAIEB
15th$325JOSHUA    WICKER
16th$270HOWARD    GOODSITE
17th$270UPENDRA    MODY
18th$270ANTONIO    DE ARAUJO
19th$219JULIO    MELENDEZ
20th$219MICHAEL    WEINBERG
21st$219SERGIO    AMATO
22nd$167ANTHONY    CLOSE